FANDOM


A Spin off Tournament between DC and Marvel Villains

Old Fights of The Dreamfinder

Round 1:

  1. Norman Osborn & Doctor Octopus vs Professor Milo
  2. General Ross vs Kanjar Ro
  3. Red Skull vs Krull the Eternal
  4. Mandarin vs The Gas Gang
  5. Hammerhead vs Red Hood
  6. Dr. Doom vs Tornado Tyrant


Round 2:

  1. Magneto's Acolytes(Pyro, Colossus, and Gambit) vs Mutant Trio
  2. Kraven vs Ultra-Humanite
  3. Tombstone and Silvermane vs Cheshire
  4. Baron Zemo Sr. vs Ra's Al Ghul
  5. Absorbing Man vs Killer Croc
  6. Magneto vs Zebra Man and Dr. Polaris

Round 3:

  1. Juggernaut vs Cinderblock
  2. Mandarin vs The Terrible Trio
  3. Grim Reaper vs President Luthor and Mercy Graves
  4. Mystique vs Madame Rouge
  5. Dr. Octopus vs Black Manta

Round 4:

  1. Man-Wolf vs Scarecrow and Scream Queen
  2. Ultron vs Amazo
  3. Man-Ape vs Gorilla Grodd
  4. Shocker vs Joe Chill
  5. Weapon X vs Slade's Forces (Sabretooth, Lady Deathstrike, Omega Red, Deadpool, Jinx, Gizmo and Mammoth)
  6. The Mandarin vs Sinestro

Round 5:

  1. Attuma vs Black Manta (Kaldur'an)
  2. Whirlwind vs Tornado Tyrant
  3. Spider Slayer vs Red Hood
  4. Mysterio vs Mumbo
  5. Baron Zemo Jr. vs Count Vertigo
  6. The Brotherhood of Mutants vs the Morganians

Battles of RobRulz1231

Round 1:

  1. General Zod vs Loki
  2. Bullseye vs Deadshot
  3. Joker vs Green Goblin
  4. Red Skull vs Ra's Al-Ghul
  5. Zoom vs Electro

Round 2:

  1. Winter Soldier vs Deathstroke
  2. Captain Cold vs. Alexis Sytserkovitch
  3. Joker vs Whiplash
  4. Scarecrow vs Sandman
  5. Loki vs Faora
  6. Epilogue

Round 3:

  1. Joker vs Lady Deathstrike
  2. Deathstroke vs Sabretooth
  3. Ra's Al Ghul vs William Stryker
  4. Kilgrave vs Scarecrow
  5. General Zod vs Laufey
  6. Epilogue

Round 4:

  1. Sinestro vs Malekith
  2. Deadshot vs The Rhino
  3. Bane vs Abomination
  4. The Trickster vs Doctor Octopus
  5. Darkseid vs Thanos

Round 5:

  1. Trigon vs Apocalypse
  2. Red Hood vs Deadpool
  3. MODOK vs Brainiac
  4. Brother Blood vs Baron Von Strucker and Baron Zemo
  5. Doctor Doom vs Nightshade and Gorilla Grodd
  6. Epilogue

Round 6:

  1. Magneto vs Metallo
  2. Zoom vs Loki and Ronan the Accuser
  3. Bullseye vs Two Face
  4. Doctor Octopus vs the Joker
  5. Harrison Wells vs Ultron
  6. Epilogue

Round 7:

  1. General Zod and Sinestro vs Galactus
  2. Bane vs Juggernaut
  3. Magneto vs Ra's Al Ghul 
  4. The Lizard vs The Reverse Flash
  5. Winter Soldier vs Vandal Savage
  6. Epilogue

Round 8:

  1. Gorilla Grodd vs the Destroyer
  2. Captain Cold vs Emma Frost
  3. General Zod vs Sabretooth
  4. Doctor Doom vs Sinestro
  5. Deathstroke and the Joker vs Green Goblin and the Lizard
  6. Epilogue

War of Injustice Lord

Round 1:

  1. Loki vs Trigon
  2. Joker vs Kingpin
  3. Lex Luthor vs Dr. Doom
  4. Red Skull vs General Eiling
  5. Black Manta vs Attuma 
  6. Felix Faust vs The Mandarian
  7. Epilogue

Round 2:

  1. Prologue
  2. Mysterio vs Abra Kadabra
  3. Ultron vs Metallo
  4. Star Sapphire vs Enchantress
  5. Juggernaut vs Bane
  6. Mr. Freeze vs Doctor Octopus
  7. Electro vs Livewire
  8. Steppenwolf vs Ronan the Accuser
  9. Hyperion vs Black Adam
  10. Magneto vs Parasite and Psimon
  11. Epilogue

Round 3:

  1. Prologue
  2. Killer Croc vs Rhino
  3. Man-Bat and Killer Frost vs Shocker and Vulture
  4. Brainiac vs Annihilus
  5. Wotan vs Baron Mordo
  6. Graviton vs Sinestro
  7. Interlude
  8. Hammerhead vs Deadshot
  9. Paris Franz vs Black Widow Drone
  10. Deathstroke vs Baron Zemo
  11. Malekith vs Darkseid
  12. Ocean Master vs Hydro Man
  13. Epilogue

Events for the First Battle

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.